Feldatal

Wanderwege

Rundwanderwege im Feldatal

Baumweg
Markierung: hellgrün 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Aussicht Grohenberg
  • Messer Gabel Buche
  • Hirscheiche
  • Ludwigseiche
  • Stummelholz
  • Landgrafeneiche
  • Leitenberg
  • Kecksberg/Haberkorneiche
  • Buchholz
  • Dautzenröderteich
  • Rheinbaum
  • Kreisstraße
  • Friedenseiche
  • Groß-Felda 

Länge: 14,2 km
Dauer: 2,8 Std. 

 

Dicke-Steine-Weg
Markierung: blau 

  • Gesamtweg 
  • Stumpertenrod
  • Feuersteinäcker
  • Köddingen/Hangelsberg
  • Schwalmquelle
  • Tannenköppel
  • Helpershain
  • Lorch
  • Vogelsberg
  • Wannenhof-Dicke Steine
  • Kirchhofsgang
  • Stumpertenrod 

Länge: 13,8 km
Dauer: 2,7 Std. 

 

Kurzweg 

  • Stumpertenrod
  • Feuersteinäcker
  • Köddingen/Handelsberg
  • Tränkeborn
  • Vogelsberg – Wannenhof
  • Dicke Steine
  • Kirchhofsgang
  • Stumpertenrod 

Länge: 10,2 km
Dauer: 2,1 Std.

  

Germanenweg
Markierung: dunkelgrün 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Gerstenröder Kopf
  • Stumpertenrod/Breitenweg
  • Feuersteinäcker
  • Köddingen
  • Teufelskopf
  • Stumpertenrod
  • Groß-Felda 

Länge: 13,3 km
Dauer: 2,6 Std.

  

Mühlenweg
Markierung: braun 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Wolfenmühle
  • Hohenmühle
  • Heiligenmühle
  • Hitzmühle
  • Herrenmühle/Schmitthof
  • Schellhausen/Kreuz
  • Hohlmühle h.u.z.
  • Gebrannter Kopf
  • Steinluck
  • Ermenrod
  • Seifenmühle
  • Burgs/Queckmühle
  • Zeilbach
  • Zeilbach/Klein-Felda
  • Am Plitterskopf
  • Dicker Baum
  • Groß-Felda  

Länge: 13,8 km
Dauer: 2,7 Std. 

 

Sagenweg
Markierung: rot 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Kestrich
  • Steinrück
  • Hainberg
  • Kestrich/Borngasse
  • Jüdischer Friedhof
  • Prügel
  • Gerstenröder Kopf
  • Alter Keller
  • Zeilwand/Schindrasen
  • Blaue Pfütze
  • Zeilbach
  • Klein-Felda/Erlenborn
  • Am Plitterskopf
  • Dicker Baum
  • Lohberg/Wildfrauloch
  • Groß-Felda 

Länge: 14,8 km
Dauer: 3 Std.

 

Traditionsweg
Markierung: gelb 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Hitzröderberg
  • Weidenberg
  • Schellnhausen/Kreuz
  • Gebrannter Kopf
  • Elsgraben Teich
  • Kleiner Henzemann
  • Backofenhausteich
  • Schellheinzerkopf
  • Hölzerne Hand
  • Rheinbaum
  • Friedenseiche
  • Groß-Felda 

Länge: 13,5 km
Dauer: 2,7 Std.

 

 

Wüstungsweg
Markierung: violett 

  • Groß-Felda
  • Kestrich/Schenckenhof
  • Rossbacher Schneise
  • Bildsteinskopf
  • Stollenberg
  • Ginsdörfereiche
  • Diebesköppel
  • Salmesrod
  • Wolfhain
  • Hirscheiche
  • Buchholz
  • Dautzenröder Teich
  • Rheinbaum
  • Friedenseiche
  • Groß-Felda 

Länge: 16,3 km
Dauer: 3,3 Std.